E-novice

Zlata medalja za književnost AAAL

 

2015 Louise Gluck poezija
2014 Natalie Zemon Davis zgodovina
2013 E. L. Doctorow romanopisje
2012 David McCullough biografija
2011 Eric Bentley esejistika, kriticizem
2010 Romulus Linney dramatika
2009 Mark Strand poezija
2008 Edmund S. Morgan zgodovina
2007 John Updike romanopisje
2006 Robert A. Caro biografija
2005 Joan Didion esejistika, kriticizem
2004 John Guare dramatika
2003 W.S. Merwin poezija
2002 John Hope Franklin zgodovina
2001 Philip Roth romanopisje
2000 R. W. B. Lewis biografija
1999 Harold Bloom esejistika
1998 Horton Foote dramatika
1997 John Ashbery poezija
1996 Peter Gay zgodovina
1995 William Maxwell romanopisje
1994 Walter J. Bate biografija
1993 Elizabeth Hardwick esejistika
1992 Sam Shepard dramatika
1991 Richard Wilbur poezija
1990 C. Vann Woodward zgodovina
1989 Isaac Bashevis Singer romanopisje
1988 James Thomas Flexner biografija
1987 Jacques Barzun esejistika
1986 Sidney Kingsley dramatika
1985 Robert Penn Warren poezija
1984 George F. Kennan zgodovina
1983 Bernard Malamud romanopisje
1982 Francis Steegmuller biografija
1981 Malcolm Cowley esejistika
1980 Edward Albee dramatika
1979 Archibald MacLeish poezija
1978 Peter Taylor kratke zgodbe
1978 Barbara W. Tuchman zgodovina
1977 Saul Bellow romanopisje
1976 Leon Edel biografija
1975 Kenneth Burke esejistika
1973 John Crowe Ransom poezija
1972 Henry Steele Commager zgodovina
1972 Eudora Welty romanopisje
1970 Lewis Mumford esejistika
1969 Tennessee Williams dramatika
1968 Wystan Hugh Auden poezija
1967 Katherine Anne Porter romanopisje
1967 Arthur Schlesinger, Jr. zgodovina
1965 Walter Lippmann esejistika
1964 Lillian Hellman dramatika
1963 William Carlos Williams poezija
1962 William Faulkner romanopisje
1962 Samuel Eliot Morison zgodovina
1960 E. B. White esejistika
1959 Arthur Miller dramatika
1958 Conrad Aiken poezija
1957 John Dos Passos romanopisje
1957 Allan Nevins zgodovina
1955 Edmund Wilson esejistika
1954 Maxwell Anderson dramatika
1953 Marianne Craig Moore poezija
1952 Carl Sandburg zgodovina
1952 Thornton Wilder romanopisje
1950 Henry L. Mencken esejistika
1948 Charles Austin Beard zgodovina
1946 Van Wyck Brooks esejistika
1944 Willa Cather romanopisje
1943 Stephen Vincent Benet Literature
1941 Robert E. Sherwood dramatika
1939 Robert Frost poezija
1937 Charles M. Andrews zgodovina
1935 Agnes Repplier esejistika
1933 Booth Tarkington romanopisje
1931 William Gillette dramatika
1929 Edwin A. Robinson poezija
1927 William M. Sloane zgodovina
1925 William Crary Brownell esejistika
1924 Edith Wharton romanopisje
1922 Eugene O'Neill dramatika
1918 William Roscoe Thayer zgodovina
1916 John Burroughs esejistika
1915 Charles William Eliot romanopisje
1915 William Dean Howells romanopisje
1913 Augustus Thomas dramatika
1911 James Whitcomb Riley poezija
1910 James Ford Rhodes zgodovina