E-novice

Nagrada Johna Llewellyna Rhysa

 

2011 / /
2010 Amy Sackville THE STILL POINT
2009 Evie Wyld AFTER THE FIRE, A STILL SMALL VOICE
2008 Henry Hitchings THE SECRET LIFE OF WORDS
2006/07 Sarah Hall THE CARHULLAN ARMY
2005 Uzodinma Iweala BEASTS OF NO NATION (Zveri brez domovine, 2016)
2004 Jonathan Trigell BOY A
2003 Charlotte Mendelson DAUGHTERS OF JERUSALEM
2002 Mary Laven VIRGINS OF VENICE
2001 Susanna Jones THE EARTHQUAKE BIRD
2000 Edward Platt LEADVILLE
1999 David Mitchell GHOSTWRITTEN (Tuje pero, 2008)
1998 Peter Ho Davies THE UGLIEST HOUSE IN THE WORLD
1997 Phil Whitaker ECLIPSE OF THE SUN
1996 Nicola Barker HEADING INLAND
1995 Melanie McGrath MOTEL NIRVANA
1994 Jonathan Coe WHAT A CARVE UP!
1993 Jason Goodwin ON FOOT TO THE GOLDEN HORN: A WALK TO ISTANBUL
1992 Matthew Kneale SWEET THAMES
1991 A. L. Kennedy NIGHT GEOMETRY AND THE GARSCADDEN TRAINS
1990 Ray Monk LUDWIG WITTGENSTEIN: THE DUTY OF GENIUS
1989 Claire Harman SYLVIA TOWNSEND WARNER
1988 Matthew Yorke THE MARCH FENCE
1987 Jeanette Winterson THE PASSION
1986 Tim Parks LOVING ROGER
1985 John Milne OUT OF THE BLUE
1984 Andrew Motion DANGEROUS PLAY
1983 Lisa St Aubin de Teran THE SLOW TRAIN TO MILAN
1982 William Boyd AN ICE-CREAM WAR
1981 A. N. Wilson THE LAIRD OF ABBOTSFORD
1980 Desmond Hogan THE DIAMONDS AT THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA
1979 Peter Boardman THE SHINING MOUNTAIN
1978 A. N. Wilson THE SWEETS OF PIMLICO
1977 Richard Cork VORTICISM & ABSTRACT ART IN THE FIRST MACHINE AGE
1976  
1975 David Hare KNUCKLE
  Tim Jeal CUSHING'S CRUSADE
1974 Hugh Fleetwood THE GIRL WHO PASSED FOR NORMAL
1973 Peter Smalley A WARM GUN
1972 Susan Hill THE ALBATROSS
1971 Shiva Naipaul FIREFLIES
1970 Angus Calder THE PEOPLE'S WAR
1969 Melvyn Bragg WITHOUT A CITY WALL
1968 Angela Carter THE MAGIC TOYSHOP
1967 Anthony Masters THE SEAHORSE
1966 Margaret Drabble THE MILLSTONE
1965 Julian Mitchell THE WHITE FATHER
1964 Nell Dunn UP THE JUNCTION
1963 Peter Marshall TWO LIVES
1962 Robert Rhodes James AN INTRODUCTION TO THE HOUSE OF COMMONS
  Edward Lucie-Smith A TROPICAL CHILDHOOD AND OTHER POEMS
1961 David Storey FLIGHT INTO CAMDEN
1960 David Caute AT FEVER PITCH
1959 Dan Jacobson A LONG WAY FROM LONDON
1958 V. S. Naipaul THE MYSTIC MASSEUR (Maser mistik, 2002)
1957 Ruskin Bond THE ROOM ON THE ROOF
1956 John Hearne VOICES UNDER THE WINDOW
1955 John Wiles THE MOON TO PLAY WITH
1954 Tom Stacey THE HOSTILE SUN
1953 Rachel Trickett THE RETURN HOME
1952  
1951 Elizabeth Jane Howard THE BEAUTIFUL VISIT
1950 Kenneth Allsop ADVENTURE LIT THEIR STAR
1949 Emma Smith MAIDEN'S TRIP
1948 Richard Mason THE WIND CANNOT READ (Veter ne zna brati, 1980)
1947 Anne-Marie Walters MOONDROP TO GASCONY
1946 Oriel Malet MY BIRD SINGS
1945 James Aldridge THE SEA EAGLE
1944 Alun Lewis THE LAST INSPECTION
1943 Morwenna Donnelly BEAUTY FOR ASHES
1942 Michael Richey SUNK BY A MINE