E-novice

Nagrada Grinzane-Cavour

Nagrade ne podeljujejo več (finančni škandal).

  Italijanski roman  
2009 Fabio Geda L’ESATTA SEQUENZA DEI GESTI
2008 Michele Mari VERDERAME
2007 Marcello Fois MEMORIA DEL VUOTO
2006 Tullio Avoledo TRE SONO LE COSE MISTERIOSE
2005 Alessandro Perissinotto AL MIO GIUDICE
2004 Elena Gianini Belotti PRIMA DELLA QUIETE
2003 Boris Biancheri IL RITORNO A STOMERSEE
2002 Margaret Mazzantini NON TI MUOVERE (Ne premikaj se, 2015)
2001 Diego Marani NUOVA GRAMMATICA FINLANDESE (Nova finska slovnica, 2008; prev. Veronika Simoniti)
2000 Filippo Tuena TUTTI I SOGNATORI
1999 Aurelio Picca TUTTESTELLE
1998 Daniele Del Giudice MANIA
1997 Marco Lodoli IL VENTO
1996 Mario Rigoni Stern LE STAGIONI DI GIACOMO
1995 Luca Doninelli LE DECOROSE MEMORIE
1994 Rossana Ombres UN DIO COPERTO DI ROSE
1993 Raffaele Nigro OMBRE SULL'OFANTO
1992 Gianni Riotta CAMBIO DI STAGIONE
1991 Giorgio Calcagno IL GIOCO DEL PRIGIONIERO
1990 Roberto Pazzi VANGELO DI GIUDA
1989 Luigi Malerba TESTA D'ARGENTO
1988 Vincenzo Consolo RETABLO
1987 Franco Ferrucci IL MONDO CREATO
1986 Giorgio Prodi LAZZARO
1985 Sebastiano Vassalli LA NOTTE DELLA COMETA
1984 Luca Desiato GALILEO MIO PADRE
1983 Giorgio Vigolo LA VIRGILIA
1982 Gennaro Manna LA CASA DI NAPOLI
     
  Tuji roman  
2009 Kader Abdolah (Iran/Nizozemska) LA CASA DELLA MOSCHEA/HET HUIS VAN DE MOSKEE (Hiša ob mošeji, 2013)
2008 Bernardo Atxaga (Španija) IL LIBRO DI MIO FRATELLO/ SOINUJOLEAREN SEMEA (Harmonikarjev sin, 2006)
2007 Pascal Mercier (Švica) TRENO DI UNA NOTTE PER LISBONA/TRAIN DE NUIT POUR LISBONNE (Nočni vlak v Lizbono, 2010)
2006 Laura Restrepo (Kolumbija) DELIRIO
2005 Rosa Montero (Španija) LA PAZZA DI CASA/LA LOCA DE LA CASA
2004 Natasha Radojcic-Kane (ZDA) RITORNO A CASA/HOMECOMING
2003 Javier Cercas (Španija) SOLDATI DI SALAMINA/SOLDADOS DE SALAMINA (Vojaki Salamine, 2013)
2002 Orhan Pamuk (Turčija) IL MIO NOME E ROSSO/BENIM ADIM KIRMIZI (Ime mi je rdeča, 2006)
2001 Chaim Potok (ZDA) IN PRINCIPIO/IN THE BEGINNING
2000 Michael Cunningham (ZDA) LE ORE/THE HOURS (Ure, 2003)
1999 Andrew Miller (VB) IL TALENTO DEL DOLORE/INGENIOUS PAIN
1998 Yu Hua (Kitajska) VIVERE!/HUÓZHE (Živeti, 2016)
1997 David Grossman (Izrael) CI SONO BAMBINI A ZIGZAG/YESH YELADIM ZIGZAG
1996 Paulo Coelho (Brazilija) L'ALCHIMISTA/O ALQUIMISTA (Alkimist, 1995)
1995 Robert Schneider (Avstrija) LE VOCI DEL MONDO/SCHLAFES BRUDER (Sestra sna, 1995)
1994 Cees Nooteboom (Nizozemska) LA STORIA SEGUENTE/HET VOLGENDE VERHAAL (Naslednja zgodba, 1999)
1993 Jean d'Ormesson (Francija) IL ROMANZO DELL'EBREO ERRANTE/HISTOIRE DU JUIF ERRANT
1992 Izrail Metter (Rusija) IL QUINTO ANGOLO/Пятый угол
1991 Michel Tournier (Francija) MEZZANOTTE D'AMORE/LE MÉDIANOCHE AMOUREUX
1990 Alfredo Conde (Španija) IL GRIFONE/EL GRIFFON
1989 Doris Lessing (VB) IL QUINTO FIGLIO/THE FIFTH CHILD (Peti otrok, 2008)
1988 Wilma Stockenström (Južnoafriška republika) SPEDIZIONE AL BAOBAB/DIE KREMETARTEKSPEDISIE
1987 Graham Swift (VB) IL PAESE DELL'ACQUA/WATERLAND (Povodje, 2007)
1986 Bernard-Henry Lévy (Francija) IL DIAVOLO IN TESTA/LE DIABLE EN TÊTE
1985 Truls Øra (Norveška) NUBE DI VERNICE/ROMANEM OM HELGE HAUGE
1984 Nathalie Sarraute (Francija) INFANZIA/ENFANCE (Otroštvo, 1992)
1983 Jurij Rytcheu (Rusija) UN SOGNO AI CONFINI DEL MONDO/Международная премия
1982 Michael Crichton (ZDA) CONGO (Kongo, 1995)