E-novice

Carnegiejeva medalja

 

2018 Geraldine McCaughrean WHERE THE WORLD ENDS
2017 Ruta Sepetys SALT TO THE SEA
2016 Sarah Crossan ONE
2015 Tanya Landman BUFFALO SOLDIER
2014 Kevin Brooks THE BUNKER DIARY (Dnevnik iz bunkerja, 2016)
2013 Sally Gardner MAGGOT MOON (Črviva luna, 2014)
2012 Patrick Ness A MONSTER CALLS
2011 Patrick Ness MONSTERS OF MEN (Vojna pošasti, 2012)
2010 Neil Gaiman THE GRAVEYARD BOOK (Pokopališka knjiga, 2010)
2009 Siobhan Dowd BOG CHILD (Barjanski otrok, 2014)
2008 Philip Reeve HERE LIES ARTHUR
2007 Meg Rosoff JUST IN CASE (Primer Justin, 2008)
2005 Mal Peet TAMAR
2004 Frank Cottrell Boyce MILLIONS
2003 Jennifer Donnelly A GATHERING LIGHT
2002 Sharon Creech RUBY HOLLER
2001 Terry Pratchett THE AMAZING MAURICE AND HIS EDUCATED RODENTS
2000 Beverley Naidoo THE OTHER SIDE OF TRUTH (Druga stran resnice, 2008)
1999 Aidan Chambers POSTCARDS FROM NO MAN'S LAND
1998 David Almond SKELLIG (Mož s podstrešja, 2000)
1997 Tim Bowler RIVER BOY
1996 Melvin Burgess JUNK (Džank, 1998)
1995 Philip Pullman HIS DARK MATERIALS: BOOK 1, NORTHERN LIGHTS (Njegova temna tvar. 1, Severni sij, 2002)
1994 Theresa Breslin WHISPERS IN THE GRAVEYARD
1993 Robert Swindells STONE COLD
1992 Anne Fine FLOUR BABIES
1991 Berlie Doherty DEAR NOBODY (Dragi Nihče, 1994)
1990 Gillian Cross WOLF
1989 Anne Fine GOGGLE-EYES
1988 Geraldine McCaughrean A PACK OF LIES (Kup laži, 2008)
1987 Susan Price THE GHOST DRUM
1986 Berlie Doherty GRANNY WAS A BUFFER GIRL
1985 Kevin Crossley-Holland STORM
1984 Margaret Mahy THE CHANGEOVER: A SUPERNATURAL ROMANCE
1983 Jan Mark HANDLES
1982 Margaret Mahy THE HAUNTING
1981 Robert Westall THE SCARECROWS
1980 Peter Dickinson CITY OF GOLD
1979 Peter Dickinson TULKU
1978 David Rees THE EXETER BLITZ
1977 Gene Kemp THE TURBULENT TERM OF TYKE TILER
1976 Jan Mark THUNDER AND LIGHTNINGS
1975 Robert Westall THE MACHINE GUNNERS
1974 Mollie Hunter THE STRONGHOLD
1973 Penelope Lively THE GHOST OF THOMAS KEMPE (Duh Thomasa Kempa, 1995)
1972 Richard Adams WATERSHIP DOWN (Vodovnikova vesina, 1987)
1971 Ivan Southall JOSH
1970 Leon Garfield, Edward Blishen THE GOD BENEATH THE SEA
1969 K. M. Peyton THE EDGE OF THE CLOUD
1968 Rosemary Harris THE MOON IN THE CLOUD
1967 Alan Garner THE OWL SERVICE
1966  
1965 Philip Turner THE GRANGE AT HIGH FORCE
1964 Sheena Porter NORDY BANK
1963 Hester Burton TIME OF TRIAL
1962 Pauline Clarke THE TWELVE AND THE GENII
1961 Lucy M. Boston A STRANGER AT GREEN KNOWE
1960 Dr. Ian Wolfram Cornwall THE MAKING OF MAN
1959 Rosemary Sutcliff THE LANTERN BEARERS
1958 Philippa Pearce TOM'S MIDNIGHT GARDEN
1957 William Mayne A GRASS ROPE
1956 C. S. Lewis THE LAST BATTLE (Zgodbe iz Narnije. Zadnja bitka, 2008)
1955 Eleanor Farjeon THE LITTLE BOOKROOM
1954 Ronald Welch KNIGHT CRUSADER
1953 Edward Osmond A VALLEY GROWS UP
1952 Mary Norton THE BORROWERS
1951 Cynthia Harnett THE WOOL-PACK
1950 Elfrida Vipont THE LARK ON THE WING
1949 Agnes Allen THE STORY OF YOUR HOME
1948 Richard Armstrong SEA CHANGE (Pota morja, 1972)
1947 Walter de la Mare COLLECTED STORIES FOR CHILDREN
1946 Elizabeth Goudge THE LITTLE WHITE HORSE (Beli konjiček, 1994, 2009)
1945  
1944 Eric Linklater THE WIND ON THE MOON
1943  
1942 B. B.' THE LITTLE GREY MEN
1941 Mary Treadgold WE COULDN'T LEAVE DINAH
1940 Kitty Barne VISITORS FROM LONDON
1939 Eleanor Doorly THE RADIUM WOMAN
1938 Noel Streatfeild THE CIRCUS IS COMING
1937 Eve Garnett THE FAMILY FROM ONE END STREET
1936 Arthur Ransome PIGEON POST